PRIVACY POLICY recognizes the importance of the issue of security of personal data and electronic transactions and thus has taken all necessary measures with the most modern and advanced methods to ensure maximum safety . All information related to the users' personal data, safeguarded as confidential. Further beyond the protection of personal data is subject to the terms and conditions of this section and the relevant provisions of Law 2472/1997 on the protection of individuals and the protection of personal data, as supplemented by the Article 8 of Law 2819/2000 and other international rules and directives.

1. All information receives from various departments, is treated with maximum confidentiality and security, and contained in a database. This information is used exclusively by for the purposes inherent to each service and will not be disclosed to third parties, unless the disclosure is required by competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities following their legal request and in accordance with existing legislative provisions. Under the legislation on telecommunications confidentiality, the Customer has the right to receive information and lodge objections, in accordance with Articles 11 to 13 of Greek Law 2472/1997.

2. Customers and / or users of may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data by writing to: DeepCarbon, Kolokotronis & Tsaggaroulias G.P, Agiou Antonioy 38, PO 15235, Athens Greece, or by using the contact form available on our website:

3. Cookies. Cookies are small text files, which are stored on our computer while his/her web browsing. Usually, they describe data such as user name and password aiming to "remember " us and log in without us writing anything during our next visit to the same website. Cookies are transferred by the website we have visited or by another party. They are usually harmless, but it has been proven that they can be used to track browsing behavior. If you wish to terminate the use of cookies, you may disable their use from the browser's settings. From the same point, you can erase all existing cookies, which have been stored locally in your pc.

4. Transactions made with the use of credit cards through the secure environment of Piraeus Bank, which uses SSL 128 bit encryption protocol or through PayPal company certificates. The website does not accept or record credit card numbers. All transactions made through governed by the International and European laws, which regulate matters concerning electronic commerce and the Law of Consumer Protection (Law 2251/1994), which regulates all matters on distant selling.